Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsogt-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsogt-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsogt-Ovoo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3512,083
BustAfghanistan 3,8162,371
BatnaAlgeria 7,9444,937
BecharAlgeria 8,8425,495
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9564,944
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9475,560
BiskraAlgeria 8,0555,005
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4955,279
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,78511,052
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,62410,952
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,62510,953
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,33910,775
ByrdAntarctica 15,6789,743
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,79911,682
BarilocheArgentina 19,55212,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,25211,342
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2485,747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3445,807
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1444,440
BrestBelarus 5,7783,590
BrusselsBelgium 6,9884,342
Belize CityBelize 12,9898,072
BeninBenin 10,5276,542
BohiconBenin 10,4876,517
BermudaBermuda 11,4177,095
BageBrazil 17,70711,003
BambuiBrazil 16,22410,082
BarbacenaBrazil 16,18610,058
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6579,108
BarcelosBrazil 15,0489,351
BarraBrazil 15,2419,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,8279,214
BarreirasBrazil 15,4499,600
BelémBrazil 14,5869,064
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0859,995
BelterraBrazil 14,9819,310
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1109,389
Bom JesusBrazil 17,24810,718
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4579,605
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9609,917
BrevesBrazil 14,7019,135
BurgasBulgaria 6,0363,751
BurundiBurundi 9,1645,695
BatouriCameroon 9,7356,050
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6415,370
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Banff, AbCanada 8,6805,394
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8736,135
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1125,662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8555,503
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2105,723
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9746,198
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2455,745
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1365,677
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3096,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1154,421
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4115,848
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6195,356
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,72812,259
BeijingChina 1,031641
BarranquillaColombia 13,8668,617
Benito SalasColombia 14,7469,163
BogotáColombia 14,5539,044
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3693,958
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9145,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5855,956
BaniDominican Republic 13,0318,097
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0438,105
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9738,061
BahariyaEgypt 6,8194,238
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5994,101
BiarritzFrance 7,8574,882
BordeauxFrance 7,7044,787
BrestFrance 7,6364,745
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2967,641
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2947,640
BitamGabon 10,1506,307
BanjulGambia 11,3187,033
BerlinGermany 6,3763,962
BrockenGermany 6,5704,082
BokeGuinea 11,4167,094
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3887,077
BudapestHungary 6,3203,927
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3123,923
BangaloreIndia 4,3772,720
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2882,664
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2332,009
BikanerIndia 3,3702,094
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2083,236
BabolsarIran 4,4522,766
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7262,937
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6642,898
Bandar LengehIran 4,8963,042
BirjandIran 4,1452,576
BushehrIran 5,0513,139
BaghdadIraq 5,3093,299
BasraIraq 5,1913,226
BelmulletIreland 7,4604,636
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4524,630
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8614,264
BergamoItaly 7,0214,363
BolognaItaly 6,9974,348
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8684,268
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0234,364
BrindisiItaly 6,8114,232
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7856,702
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9826,824
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3571,465
BeirutLebanon 5,9553,700
BenghaziLibya 7,2184,486
BirzaiLithuania 5,5263,434
BitolaMacedonia 6,5504,071
BlantyreMalawi 9,7406,052
BvumbweMalawi 9,7526,060
BintuluMalaysia 4,6452,887
BamakoMali 10,7936,707
Bko-SMali 10,7976,709
BougounMali 10,8576,747
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9716,196
BaitagMongolia 1,099683
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,010628
BaruunkharaaMongolia 504313
Baruun-UrtMongolia 669416
BayandelgerMongolia 572356
BayankhongorMongolia 410255
Bayan-OvooMongolia 644400
BulganMongolia 506314
BhamawMyanmar 2,3581,465
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7167,280
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6758,498
BilmaNiger 8,7525,438
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7166,038
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1803,219
BergenNorway 6,3183,926
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3183,926
BjornoyaNorway 5,1853,222
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5763,465
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7423,568
BadinPakistan 3,9472,452
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2352,010
BalakotPakistan 2,9411,828
BarkhanPakistan 3,5072,180
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0598,736
BascoPhilippines 3,0761,911
BialystokPoland 5,7603,580
BejaPortugal 8,6635,383
BragancaPortugal 8,2885,150
BistritaRomania 5,9813,717
BucharestRomania 6,0213,741
BajkitRussia 2,0051,246
BarabinskRussia 2,2641,407
BarnaulRussia 1,8711,162
BerezovoRussia 3,3082,056
BiserRussia 3,4892,168
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7851,109
BogdarinRussia 1,263785
BogucanyRussia 1,6441,021
BomnakRussia 2,0331,263
BorRussia 2,1531,338
BorzjaRussia 1,072666
BratskRussia 1,343835
BelgradeSerbia 6,3843,967
BoSierra Leone 11,4557,118
BontheSierra Leone 11,5437,173
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3993,977
BerberaSomalia 6,8544,259
BusanSouth Korea 2,2651,407
BadajozSpain 8,5315,301
BarcelonaSpain 7,8054,850
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0655,012
BabanusaSudan 8,1395,058
BaselSwitzerland 7,0234,364
BernSwitzerland 7,0714,394
BangkokThailand 3,4422,139
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4212,126
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,0791,913
BizerteTunisia 7,6004,723
BalikesirTurkey 6,1723,835
BursaTurkey 6,0563,763
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6542,271
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2584,510
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2524,507
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2514,506
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1904,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3234,551
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2304,493
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7176,660
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6543,513
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6543,513
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1596,934
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5247,161
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8526,744
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3996,462
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5867,200
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2536,371
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6936,024
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9593,703
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1806,326
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0653,769
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4694,020
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1596,313
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4455,869
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3816,451
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2586,996
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9176,162
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5585,939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9186,785
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3417,048
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6275,361
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5647,186
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5396,549
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4107,090
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4025,843
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1116,905
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5286,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3586,437
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9736,197
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8916,768
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5966,585
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4347,105
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4976,523
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0416,861
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9896,828
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2666,379
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2286,356
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1876,330
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3777,070
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8607,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5746,571
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7246,664
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5026,526
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2936,396
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4487,114
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9406,798
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4006,463
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1316,295
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2895,772
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2272,005
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8688,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9338,658
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5516,556
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5616,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -