Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsogt-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsogt-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsogt-Ovoo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6262,253
ChlefAlgeria 8,2385,119
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8854,900
CeresArgentina 18,04911,216
ChamicalArgentina 18,28811,364
ChepesArgentina 18,39911,433
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,43112,075
ConcordiaArgentina 17,95711,159
CórdobaArgentina 18,29611,369
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,30311,374
CorrientesArgentina 17,65510,971
CairnsAustralia 7,9524,941
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9086,157
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7534,818
CedunaAustralia 8,9845,583
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9075,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0725,016
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3855,832
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5354,682
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6195,977
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7245,421
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7461,706
CharnocksBarbados 13,4418,352
CotonouBenin 10,5276,542
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9719,924
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,21110,073
CabroboBrazil 14,7709,178
CaceresBrazil 16,48010,241
CaetiteBrazil 15,4799,619
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4348,969
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,77110,422
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,98010,551
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,43310,212
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6939,131
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3849,560
CaparaoBrazil 15,9969,940
CapinopolisBrazil 16,32410,144
CaratingaBrazil 15,9549,914
CaravelasBrazil 15,5829,683
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5719,676
CarolinaBrazil 15,1229,397
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,89710,500
CataguasesBrazil 16,12510,020
CatalaoBrazil 16,18310,056
CatanduvaBrazil 16,51210,261
CaxiasBrazil 14,6629,111
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,34010,775
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2628,862
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,17810,053
ChapecoBrazil 17,26410,728
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0369,965
CipoBrazil 14,9519,291
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,3059,511
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9749,926
CordeiroBrazil 16,15610,040
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5589,668
CorumbaBrazil 16,77810,426
CoximBrazil 16,59010,309
CrateusBrazil 14,5389,034
CuiabaBrazil 16,36010,167
CuritibaBrazil 16,90310,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7385,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4454,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2755,142
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6524,134
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5415,929
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7096,033
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8716,134
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8656,130
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3965,218
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8106,096
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9514,941
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0825,644
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0755,639
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4085,225
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7954,223
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2294,492
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6566,001
Comox, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4144,607
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7235,420
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8275,485
ChicoChile 19,68012,229
ChillanChile 19,11611,879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,15511,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,08311,237
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,83512,326
Curico-General FreireChile 18,92411,759
ChangchunChina 1,594991
ChangduChina 1,6381,018
ChangshaChina 1,9181,192
ChengduChina 1,530951
ChongqingChina 1,6621,033
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1908,818
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7384,187
CamagueyCuba 12,6897,885
CasablancaCuba 12,4607,743
ChebCzech Republic 6,5744,085
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2323,873
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8768,002
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9638,055
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9378,039
CanarEcuador 15,3419,533
CairoEgypt 6,5054,043
CaenFrance 7,3674,578
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4154,608
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1038,764
CocobeachGabon 10,3836,452
CologneGermany 6,8304,244
ChiosGreece 6,3763,962
CorfuGreece 6,7424,190
ConakryGuinea 11,4507,115
CatacamasHonduras 13,3228,278
CholutecaHonduras 13,4738,372
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2312,629
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4581,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4581,527
ChahbaharIran 4,5272,813
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4544,632
ClonesIreland 7,3334,557
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3924,594
CorkIreland 7,5734,706
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5774,708
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5074,665
CameriItaly 7,0944,409
CampobassoItaly 6,9754,335
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4154,608
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4874,653
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5114,668
Cape MeleItaly 7,2334,495
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0364,372
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2234,489
CerviaItaly 6,9544,321
CiampinoItaly 7,0974,410
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0584,386
Cisa PassItaly 7,0884,404
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1314,431
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8124,233
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2724,519
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9804,338
ChibaJapan 3,0941,923
ChichibuJapan 2,9921,859
ChichijimaJapan 3,7992,361
ChoshiJapan 3,1461,955
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8853,657
ChilekaMalawi 9,7406,052
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6976,026
ChitipaMalawi 9,3755,826
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2897,015
ComitanMexico 13,0418,104
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0813,779
ChoibalsanMongolia 818508
ChoirMongolia 320199
CasablancaMorocco 9,0195,604
ChindeMozambique 9,8726,135
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5542,209
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8927,390
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8227,347
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6367,231
CondegaNicaragua 13,4828,378
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1022,549
ChejuNorth Korea 2,1881,360
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,0041,245
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1181,316
ChhorPakistan 3,8152,370
ChitralPakistan 2,9781,850
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,24510,716
ConcepcionParaguay 17,20310,690
CajamarcaPeru 15,8539,851
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7549,790
ChiclayoPeru 15,8019,819
ChimbotePeru 16,0749,989
CuzcoPeru 16,57110,297
CzestochowaPoland 6,1273,807
CoimbraPortugal 8,5145,291
CalafatRomania 6,2663,894
CeahlauRomania 5,8923,661
ClujRomania 6,0643,768
ConstantaRomania 5,8593,641
CraiovaRomania 6,1833,842
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7032,301
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2352,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7352,321
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8933,041
Cape UelenRussia 5,3633,333
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,6061,619
CaraRussia 1,6551,029
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6432,264
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2152,619
ChitaRussia 1,032641
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,044649
CokurdahRussia 3,7152,308
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9381,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3347,665
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7701,100
CaceresSpain 8,4545,253
CadizSpain 8,6915,401
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3495,188
CordobaSpain 8,4975,280
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8463,012
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1961,986
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5502,206
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9121,810
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7651,718
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,4782,162
ChumphonThailand 3,8172,372
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2513,884
CorumTurkey 5,6053,483
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4732,158
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3584,572
CernovcyUkraine 5,8263,620
ChernigovUkraine 5,3333,314
CarrascoUruguay 18,10111,248
ColoniaUruguay 18,19411,306
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0358,100
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8456,739
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7396,673
Camden, ScUsa 11,2727,005
Canton, NyUsa 10,0726,259
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0456,242
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1546,931
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8446,117
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5856,577
Casper, WyUsa 9,8046,092
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8035,470
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6316,606
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0636,874
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1266,292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4077,088
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4017,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7846,701
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8296,729
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1176,908
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1826,327
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2026,961
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3446,428
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0376,237
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3426,427
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9436,179
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6806,637
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6716,631
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6366,609
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3036,402
Clark, SdUsa 9,8106,096
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1416,923
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8786,759
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5776,573
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4446,490
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2153,862
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3516,432
College Park, MdUsa 10,7396,673
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2826,390
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5946,583
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2777,008
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6436,614
Columbus, InUsa 10,6706,631
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7346,670
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5936,582
Conception, MoUsa 10,4116,469
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3996,462
Conway, ArUsa 11,0136,844
Conway, ScUsa 11,2857,012
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2956,397
Corning, ArUsa 10,9236,788
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1826,327
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3396,425
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0205,605
Covington, LaUsa 11,4867,138
Covington, TnUsa 10,9416,799
Crete, NeUsa 10,2606,375
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4985,902
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6162,247
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6162,247
CaracasVenezuela 13,8588,612
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0648,739
CoroVenezuela 13,7868,567
ChipataZambia 9,7396,052
ChomaZambia 10,4126,470
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2776,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -