Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsogt-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsogt-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsogt-Ovoo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6496,617
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8362,383
ParanaArgentina 18,14511,276
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,76511,040
PehuajoArgentina 18,57411,542
PergaminoArgentina 18,33111,391
PigeArgentina 18,73711,643
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,31411,381
PosadasArgentina 17,49010,869
PresidenciaArgentina 17,68210,988
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,66111,596
Punta IndioArgentina 18,22811,327
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5585,318
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3304,555
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6375,989
ParakouBenin 10,2706,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6879,127
ParacatuBrazil 16,0299,961
ParanaBrazil 15,6489,724
ParanaguaBrazil 16,86210,478
ParanaibaBrazil 16,51210,261
ParintinsBrazil 15,0469,350
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4038,950
Passo FundoBrazil 17,34510,779
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,13310,025
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8449,224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7809,185
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5689,674
PeixeBrazil 15,6389,718
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9219,272
PicosBrazil 14,7659,175
PiraiBrazil 16,31110,136
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0259,958
PompeuBrazil 16,09210,000
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,02810,581
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7809,185
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,08910,620
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9179,891
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,40810,818
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5129,639
PosseBrazil 15,7119,763
PlevenBulgaria 6,1843,843
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2483,883
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6552,271
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1315,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4054,601
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2515,749
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6746,012
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2855,149
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2825,768
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7655,446
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1755,080
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8404,872
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0455,621
ParronChile 18,83611,705
Puerto AysenChile 19,82412,319
Puerto MonttChile 19,65912,217
Punta ArenasChile 19,02011,819
PingbianChina 1,6151,004
PeralesColombia 14,5839,062
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3458,914
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8828,626
PragueCzech Republic 6,4614,015
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0658,119
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9298,034
PoloDominican Republic 13,0578,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8687,996
PichilingueEcuador 15,1769,430
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1589,420
PuyoEcuador 15,2339,466
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3653,956
ParisFrance 7,2394,498
PerpignanFrance 7,6484,753
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9686,816
Port-GentilGabon 10,5836,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9589,295
PotsdamGermany 6,3943,973
PatrasGreece 6,7014,164
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5594,076
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0505,002
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,1388,164
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0288,096
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3208,277
PecsHungary 6,4594,013
PambanIndia 4,6442,886
PuneIndia 4,0992,547
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0673,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9573,080
PadovaItaly 6,9024,289
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9064,291
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2994,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3104,542
PantelleriaItaly 7,4834,650
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0414,375
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4514,630
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0154,359
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9494,318
PiacenzaItaly 7,0714,394
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1124,419
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9404,312
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1324,432
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9594,324
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1164,422
PrizziItaly 7,3194,548
PakseLaos 3,2582,025
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3772,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6575,380
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6815,395
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5794,088
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6144,110
PatheinMyanmar 3,2302,007
PutaoMyanmar 2,0261,259
PyiMyanmar 2,9991,864
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4765,888
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7447,298
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4498,357
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2856,391
PohangNorth Korea 2,2351,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7951,116
PadidanPakistan 3,8402,386
PanjgurPakistan 4,1402,572
ParachinarPakistan 3,2272,005
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3082,677
PeshawarPakistan 3,1001,927
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3184,547
PilarParaguay 17,57810,923
PiscoPeru 16,60010,316
PiuraPeru 15,6169,704
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,43910,215
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0652,526
PoznanPoland 6,1733,836
PrzemyslPoland 5,9523,699
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4475,249
PortalegrePortugal 8,5325,302
Porto Portugal 8,4485,250
PavelecRussia 4,7392,945
PecoraRussia 3,7092,305
PermRussia 3,6392,261
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9252,439
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8273,000
PjatigorskRussia 4,8373,006
PoronajskRussia 2,8931,798
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1023,170
Providenja BayRussia 5,2703,275
PskovRussia 5,2613,269
PodorSenegal 10,9296,792
PopradSlovakia 6,1513,823
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8517,365
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0366,858
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8934,905
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7352,943
Port SudanSudan 6,7774,211
ParamariboSuriname 14,0958,758
PiteňSweden 5,3483,323
PalmyraSyria 5,6933,538
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5477,797
PhetchabunThailand 3,1361,949
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1071,931
PhraeThailand 2,9621,841
PhuketThailand 4,1172,558
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0902,541
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3972,111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6612,275
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7508,544
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4744,645
PoltavaUkraine 5,1963,229
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,98411,176
PradoUruguay 18,11611,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,04011,210
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6446,614
Pana, IlUsa 10,5856,578
Paoli, InUsa 10,6706,631
Paris, IlUsa 10,5346,546
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6666,007
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5817,197
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8826,141
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9276,790
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7396,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3896,456
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0955,652
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5917,202
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Perry, OkUsa 10,7956,708
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6416,613
Philo, OhUsa 10,6006,587
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5716,569
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8226,103
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0976,896
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5556,559
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5176,535
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4086,468
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9236,788
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6005,966
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1496,928
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7105,412
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5176,535
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7105,412
Portage, WiUsa 10,0826,265
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2136,346
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9515,562
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1536,309
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1016,898
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9265,547
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8506,742
Princeton, InUsa 10,7546,682
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4306,481
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3446,428
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4078,953
PetaukeZambia 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -