Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsogt-Ovoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsogt-Ovoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsogt-Ovoo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9043,048
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6842,911
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6852,911
YaoundeCameroon 10,0106,221
YokoCameroon 9,8096,096
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1666,317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6154,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0455,621
YanjiChina 1,9471,210
YichangChina 1,6131,002
YinchuanChina 666414
YiningChina 1,9061,185
YariguiesColombia 14,2958,883
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9738,062
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
YazdIran 4,5932,854
YakushimaJapan 2,7111,685
YamagataJapan 2,9801,852
YamaguchiJapan 2,5071,558
YokkaichiJapan 2,8541,774
YokohamaJapan 3,0671,906
YonagoJapan 2,5731,599
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7361,700
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9973,105
YeMyanmar 3,3182,062
YolaNigeria 9,5155,913
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,1921,362
YurimaguasPeru 15,7289,774
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3652,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,8911,797
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8572,397
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9445,558
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0354,371
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4605,879
York, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4696,505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5416,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -